Ohio Registered Teams

Sortable and Searchable (2021-22 Teams)

Team # Name City Inception
3311 Innovators Robotics Dayton 2008
3903 Jaguars Columbus 2009
4360 BLHS REACH Bellefontaine 2010
4537 DRSS Enterprise Kettering 2010
4969 Robot-X Cincinnati 2011
5040 Nuts & Bolts Loveland 2011
5501 VW Robotics Van Wert 2011
6050 Spartonics Cincinnati 2012
6085 Electro/Mechanically Controlled Chaos Springboro 2012
6133 The NUTS! Cincinnati 2012
6418 NDCL Robotics Chardon 2012
7136 Higgs Bosons Springboro 2013
7324 Oxymorons Akron 2013
7601 Duct Tape & Luck Akron 2013
8120 Electric Hornets Kirtland 2013
8581 Ædificatores Kent 2014
8642 8 to Automate FTC Dublin 2014
8719 Quantum Leap Mason 2014
9828 Ultron Unit  Columbus 2015
9952 CHCA Beak Squad 7-8 Cincinnati 2015
9980 Fitch Millennium Falcons Youngstown 2015
10084 Team Calamari Westerville 2015
10117 Party Pandas Sylvania 2015
10211 Team Hercules North Fairfield 2015
10237 US Robotics Cleveland 2015
10464 The Bionic Tigers Loveland 2015
10851 WASA Wapakoneta 2015
11095 Loose Screws Solon 2016
11187 AZTECHS FTC Dublin 2016
11211 Tiger Robotics Hartville 2016
11781 MVS Rambotics Dayton 2016
12013 RoboBacon Aurora 2016
12056 Aves Ablaze Cincinnati 2016
12166 New Bremen Techno Birds New Bremen 2016
12569 STEMstangs Strongsville 2016
12653 Robot Legion Dayton 2017
12668 BlueJays North Jackson 2017
12768 INNOV-8 Cincinnati 2017
12802 We will Bot you Coldwater 2017
12830 Scientific Touch Mason 2017
13020 Golden Tiercelet Columbus 2017
13102 Undefined Solon 2017
13172 Centipede Solon 2017
13369 3D Robotics Ada 2017
14174 Cougar Robotics Van Wert 2017
14279 J.A.I.L.breakers Fort Loramie 2017
14320 The Antidote New Albany 2017
14365 Summit Knights Cincinnati 2018
14518 RoboVikes Leavittsburg 2018
14566 A/I Cincinnati 2018
14580 Event Horizon Twinsburg 2018
14633 BRAHMI BOTS Mason 2018
14988 LRA Royals North Ridgeville 2018
15250 Eagles Robotics Dayton 2018
16124 Scientific Notation Mason 2018
16284 8 Bit Bandits Worthington 2018
16414 Cincinnati Christian Schools - Cougars Hamilton 2019
16449 Juniper Robotics Cincinnati 2019
16567 KIPP Columbus Jagwires Columbus 2019
16657 We Did Start the Fire Newark 2019
16749 Potato Cincinnati 2019
16892 Aviator B.O.T.S. 7 Cincinnati 2019
17246 Cyborg Puppies Solon 2019
17570 E.P. Bulldogs 1 East Palestine 2019
17978 Robo Kai (Fenwick) Franklin 2019
18008 Tiffin Tiffin 2019
18275 SubZero Mason 2020
18285 TBD Brunswick 2020
18335 Wildcard Robotics Wellston 2020
18386 Parallax Robotics Mason 2020
18400 Twisted Toys Sylvania 2020
18508 TeamMason45040 Mason 2020
18733 Animosity Against the Automation New Albany 2020
18746 AVI Sylvania 2020
18753 Friends Sylvania 2020
18764 Enginuity! Cincinnati 2020