Local Teams

Click on the map to locate the team closest to you. If you click on the marker you will find the Team # and Name, Town and if the team name is underlined, you should be able to click on it to go to that team’s website. Teams are placed on the map by zip code only. Please do not use the map to locate the team headquarters.

Ohio

Team # Team Name Team City Schools/Organization Rookie Year
48 Delphi E.L.I.T.E Warren Warren G Harding High School    1998
120 Cleveland's Team Cleveland Youth Technology Academy 1995
128 The Botcats Grandview Heights Grandview Heights High School 1997
144 The R.O.C.K. Cincinnati Butler Tech - Colerain High School
Butler Tech - Northwest High School
1994
279 Tech Fusion Maumee Toledo Technology Academy High School 1999
379 RoboCats Girard Girard Sr High School 2000
451 The Cat Attack Maumee Sylvania Northview High School, Sylvania Southview High School, Springfield High School, Ottawa Hills High School, Anthony Wayne High School, Notre Dame Academy, Otsego High School, Perrysburg High School, Penta Career Center, Wildwood Environmental Academy, Bedford Senior High School 2000
677 Murphy's Outlaws Columbus Columbus School for Girls 2001
695 FIRST Responders Beachwood Beachwood High School 2001
1014 Bad Robots Dublin Dublin Coffman High School, Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin Jerome High School 2003
1038 Lakota Robotics Liberty Township Lakota East High School, Lakota West High School, Neighborhood Group 2003
1248 TITANium Allies Berea Berea-Midpark High School, Berea High School 2004
1308 Wildcats Cleveland St Ignatius High School 2004
1317 Digital Fusion Columbus Family Friends 2004
1590 Titaniums Lorain Lorain High School 2005
1787 Flying Circuits Pepper Pike Orange High School 2006
2010 Lightning Bots Warren Champion High School 2007
2172 Street Legal Lakewood St Edward High School 2007
2252 The Mavericks Milan Ehove Career Center 2007
2399 the Fighting Unicorns Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown School 2008
2603 Highland Robotics Medina Highland High School 2008
2632 SteeleBots Amherst Steele High School 2008
3010 the Red Plague Centerburg Centerburg High School 2009
3138 Innovators Robotics Dayton Innovators Robotics - Non-profit 2010
3193 Falco Tech Austintown Fitch High School 2010
3201 Ross Rambotics Hamilton Ross High School 2010
3266 Robots-R-Us Eaton Eaton High School, Richmond High School, Preble Shawnee High School/ Junior High School 2010
3324 The Metrobots Columbus Metro Early College 2010
3356 MC2STEM Maniacs Cleveland Mc^2 STEM High School 2010
3484 Short Circuit Marysville Marysville High School 2011
3591 Wild WarBots "WWB" Westerville Westerville Central High School, Westerville-North High School, Westerville-South High School 2011
3777 Bean City Bots Lima Lima Family YMCA 2011
4028 The Beak Squad Cincinnati Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2012
4085 Technical Difficulties Reynoldsburg Reynoldsburg High School Estem 2012
4115 Team Breaking Lights Clarksville Clinton-Massie High School 2012
4119 AERO (Avon Eagles Robotics Organization) Avon Avon High School 2012
4121 Vikings North Canton Hoover High School 2012
4145 WorBots Columbus Worthington Kilbourne High School 2012
4269 CardinolBots Columbus St Charles Preparatory School 2012
4283 Granville robo Aces Granville Granville High School 2012
4284 ScotBot4284 Cincinnati Oak Hills High School 2012
4521 Harrison Robotics Harrison William Henry Harrison High School, Great Oaks Career Campuses 2013
4601 Circuit Birds Canfield Canfield High School 2013
4611 O-Zone Lewis Center Olentangy High School, Orange High School, Olentangy Liberty High School 2013
4753 Bexley Lions Bexley Bexley High School  
4780 Tenacious Drones Parma Constellation Schools: Parma Community 2013
5077 RoboCards Youngstown Cardinal Mooney High School

2014

5413 Stellar Robotics Mansfield Mansfield Christian School, Ontario High School, Lexington High School, Home School 2015
5418 The Sonic Screwdrivers Hubbard Hubbard High School 2015
5667 Team Air New Albany New Albany High School 2015
5811 Bonds Dayton K12 Gallery & TEJAS 2016
5973 Moonshots Gate Mills Gilmour Academy

2016

6027 Brain Waves Newark Newark Catholic High School 2016
6032 Pirate Robotics West Carrollton West Carrollton High School 2016
6054 Dukes Alliance Marlington High School 2016
6084 Swoop Robotics Cincinnati Aiken College and Career High School 2016
6181 Cryptic Cyborgs Archbold Neighborhood Group 2016
6355 Robots Over Parma Cleveland family/community 2017
6834 Quantum Steam Etna Watkins Memorial High School 2018
6916 Iron Thunder Columbus Like Skills Center 2018
6927 Fire Birds Columbus Franklinton Prep 2018
6936 The Vault Beavercreek Family and Community 20201818
6964 BearBots Columbus Upper Arlington High School 2018
7043 Rocky River High School Rocky River Rocky River High School 2018
7055 Bionic Warriors Bay Village Bay High School 2018
7165 Perkins Pirates Sandusky Family Community 2018
7434 Beyond and Starts Dayton Family Community 2019
7460 Solution 42 Sylvania Family 2019
7486 SCROLL Kent Family Community 2019
7606 Liberty Robotics Parma Family/Parma City Schools 2019

Western and Central Pennsylvania

Team # Team Name Team City Schools/Organization Rookie Year
63 The Red Barons Erie McDowell High School 1997
117 The Steele Dragons Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Allerdice HS 1997
156 RPM - Robotics Plus Mayhem Fairview Fairview High School 1997
291 CIA - Creativity In Action Erie Northwest PA Collegiate Academy 1999
1708 AMP'D Robotics McKeeport McKeesport Area Technology Center 2005
1743 Short Circuits Pittsburgh City Charter High School 2006
2051 The Beattie Bulldogs Allison Park A.W. Beattie Career Center 2007
2544 HCRC Harborcreek Harbor Creek Senior High School 2008
2641 PCCR Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School 2008
2656 Quasics Monroeville Gateway Senior High School 2008
3062 Spartan Robotics Natrona Heights St. Joseph High School 2009
3260 SHARP Pittsburgh Sarah Heinz House Boys and Girls Club 2010
3504 Girls of Steel Pittsburgh Fox Chapel Area HS, Oakland Catholic HS, Pittsburgh Brashear HS, Pittsburgh Science & Technology Acad 6-12, Avonworth HS, Pittsburgh CAPA 6-12, Bishop Canevin HS, Dorseyville MS, Plum SHS, Winchester Thurston School, North Allegheny IHS & SHS, Pine-Richland HS, Seneca Valley SHS, Upper Saint Clair HS, The Ellis School, PA Cyber CS, Aquinas Academy, Penn Hills SHS, Harrold MS, Sacred Heart Elem, Pittsburgh Obama 6-12, Hampton HS & MS, Franklin Regional MS, Canon-Mcmillan SHS, South Fayette MS, Home School 2011
3954 4-H Electrotechs Emlenton Penn State Extension - Clarion - Venango Counties 2012
3957 4-H/Redbank Robotics new Bethlehem Redbank Valley High School 2012
4027 4-H Fatal Error State College Centre County 4-H 2012
4049 Knoch Knights Robotics Saxonburg Knoch High School 2012
4050 4-H Biohazard Chambersburg Franklin County 4-H, Pennsylvania 2012
4150 FRobotics Murrysville Franklin Regional Senior High School 2012
4467 Titanium Titans Canonsburg Creative Learning Collaborative 2013
4547 WestyTek Johnstown Westmont Hilltop High School 2013
4615 Steel Trojans Chambersburg text4 text5
4991 Horsepower Bridgeville Chartiers Valley High School 2014
5740 CWNC-Trojanators Cranberry Township Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic High School 2015
7274 Brasher Bulls Robotics Brashear Brashear High School 2019
7670 Highlanders Claysville McGuffey High School 2019

West Virginia

Team # Team Name Team City Schools/Organization Rookie Year
337 Hard Working Hard Hats Logan Logan Chapmanville/Man High Schools 2000
2614 MARS Morgantown   2008
3492 P.A.R.T.S Winfield Hurricane HS, Poca HS, Buffalo HS, Teays Valley Christian schools 2011
7515 Darkside Robotics Parkersburg Wood County Voc Tech Center 2019