Ohio Qualifying Events - FAQ's

Registration Opens Saturday, 29 September 2018 at 11:59pm. Click here to register.

 

 

INTO ORBIT Ohio Competition Information - please check back for updates.

Location Date Event Coordinator
The following Cincinnati Tournaments qualify to the Cincinnati FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 5, 2019 Christine Rasmussen
Ross Rambotics FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Hamilton, Ohio) November 16 & 17, 2018 Jennifer Noxsel
Sycamore Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Blue Ash, Ohio) December 1, 2018 Subha Suresh
The Beak Squad FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy) December 2, 2018 Andy Ciarniello
Cincinnati State FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Abbey Yee
Thunderhawks FIRST LEGO League Qualifier (Lakota East Schools) December 14 & 15, 2018 Mike Fullington
The following Columbus Tournaments qualify to the Dublin Robotics FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 12, 2019 Cindy Bryden
Grandview Heights Botcat FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018 Sue Godez
Metro/CORI FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018 Andy Bruening
New Albany FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Madhu Chittari
The Ohio State University SWE FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 15, 2018 Samantha Thobe
The following Central Ohio tournaments qualify to Central Ohio FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 12, 2019  
Licking Valley Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018 Chris Nethers
Watkins Memorial High School/Southwest Licking FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December, 1, 2018 Rebecca Holloway
Reynoldsburg FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 9, 2018 Amanda Crider
Newark Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 15, 2018 Chris Haren
The following Dayton tournaments qualify to the WSU CECS FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier at Wright State University

January 12-13, 2019

 

George & Ashley Diehl
Xenia FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 10, 2018 StephanieJohnston
Beavercreek FIRST League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018 Kerry Hicks
Graham Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018 Chad Lensman
University of Dayton FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018 David Dunn
FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier at the Air Force Museum (Formerly called Jr. Force Council) December 2, 2018 Nate Payne
Northridge Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Mark Brumley
West Carrollton FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
Yellow Springs High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 16, 2018 Alex Ronnebaum
The following Northwest Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Sylvania/BGSU FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier at Bowling Green State University January 12, 2019 Crystal Burnworth
Versailles FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 10 2018 Christie Rindler
Toledo Technology Academy Northwest Ohio FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018 Dale Price
Sylvania STEM Center FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Joe Gillen
The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Northeast Ohio University of Akron FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier December 15, 2018 Karen Plaster
Lorain County Community College FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018 Mike Substelny
North Canton Hoover High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (North Canton, Ohio) December 1, 2018 Todd Alkire
Aurora FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 2, 2018
Avon Middle School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Kelly Callahan
NEOFRA/Warren Team E.L.I.T.E FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018 Travis Hoffman
Kirtland High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 9, 2018 Lou Spilker
District FIRST LEGO League Tournaments will advance to the Ohio FIRST LEGO League Championship February 2-3, 2019 Brenda Ronnebaum