Ohio Qualifying Events - FAQ's

Registration Opens Saturday, 29 September 2018 at 11:59pm. Click here to register.

 

 

INTO ORBIT Ohio Competition Information - please check back for updates.

Location Date Event Coordinator
The following Cincinnati Tournaments qualify to the Cincinnati FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 5, 2019  
iSPACE FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 10, 2018  
Ross Rambotics FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Hamilton, Ohio) November 16 & 17, 2018  
The Beak Squad FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy) December 2, 2018  
Sycamore Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Blue Ash, Ohio) December 1, 2018  
Cincinnati State FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
Thunderhawks FIRST LEGO League Qualifier (Lakota East Schools) December 14 & 15, 2018  
The following Columbus Tournaments qualify to the Dublin Robotics FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 12, 2019  
Grandview Heights Botcat FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018  
Metro/CORI FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018  
New Albany FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
The Ohio State University SWE FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 15, 2018  
The following Central Ohio tournaments qualify to Central Ohio FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier January 12, 2019  
Marburn Academy FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (New Albany, Ohio) November 10, 2018  
Licking Valley Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018  
Southwest Licking Hills FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December, 1, 2018  
Reynoldsburg FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 9, 2018  
Newark Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 15, 2018  
The following Dayton tournaments qualify to the WSU CECS FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier at Wright State University

TBD (Likely
January 12-13)

 

 
Xenia FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 10, 2018  
Beavercreek FIRST League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018  
UDRI FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (West Carrollton HS) December 8, 2018  
Graham Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018  
Northridge Schools FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
University of Dayton FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018  
Junior Force Council FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (Beavercreek area) December 9, 2018  
Yellow Springs High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 16, 2018  
The following Northwest Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Sylvania/BGSU FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier at Bowling Green State University January 12, 2019  
Versailles FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 10 2018  
Toledo Technology Academy Northwest Ohio FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018  
Sylvania STEM Center FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Northeast Ohio University of Akron FIRST LEGO League District Qualifier December 15, 2018  
Lorain County Community College FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier November 17, 2018  
North Canton Hoover High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier (North Canton, Ohio) December 1, 2018  
Avon Middle School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 1, 2018  
Aurora FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 2, 2018  
Austintown Falco Tech FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 2, 2018  
NEOFRA/Warren Delphi E.L.I.T.E FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 8, 2018  
Kirtland High School FIRST LEGO League Regional Qualifier December 9, 2018  
District FIRST LEGO League Tournaments will advance to the Ohio FIRST LEGO League Championship February 2-3, 2019 Brenda Ronnebaum